Save to shopping list
Create a new shopping list

Helikon - OTP (Outdoor Tactical Pants)® - VersaStretch® - Black - SP-OTP-VL-01

Helikon - OTP (Outdoor Tactical Pants)® - VersaStretch® - Black  - SP-OTP-VL-01
Helikon - OTP (Outdoor Tactical Pants)® - VersaStretch® - Black  - SP-OTP-VL-01
Helikon - OTP (Outdoor Tactical Pants)® - VersaStretch® - Black  - SP-OTP-VL-01
Helikon - OTP (Outdoor Tactical Pants)® - VersaStretch® - Black  - SP-OTP-VL-01
Helikon - OTP (Outdoor Tactical Pants)® - VersaStretch® - Black  - SP-OTP-VL-01
Helikon - OTP (Outdoor Tactical Pants)® - VersaStretch® - Black  - SP-OTP-VL-01
Helikon - OTP (Outdoor Tactical Pants)® - VersaStretch® - Black  - SP-OTP-VL-01
Helikon - OTP (Outdoor Tactical Pants)® - VersaStretch® - Black  - SP-OTP-VL-01
Helikon - OTP (Outdoor Tactical Pants)® - VersaStretch® - Black  - SP-OTP-VL-01
Helikon - OTP (Outdoor Tactical Pants)® - VersaStretch® - Black  - SP-OTP-VL-01
Helikon - OTP (Outdoor Tactical Pants)® - VersaStretch® - Black  - SP-OTP-VL-01
Helikon - OTP (Outdoor Tactical Pants)® - VersaStretch® - Black  - SP-OTP-VL-01
Helikon - OTP (Outdoor Tactical Pants)® - VersaStretch® - Black  - SP-OTP-VL-01
Click to zoom
Product code: 31615
Manufacturer: Helikon
  • Perfectly tailored and comfortable Outdoor Tactical Pants® by Helikon, made of lightweight and flexible Versastretch Lite fabric. Teflon® coating provides protection against water and dirt.
Size:
Size chart
92,25 EUR
/ pc
SuperFair.Shop badge We ship all packages at declared time

We have the SuperFair.Shop ™ badge thanks to which our shipments are automatically monitored on a daily basis in terms of compliance with the declared shipment time.

The badge means that our shipments are sent as planned. We also care about your safety and comfort.

Buy and receive: 369pts
Free delivery from 74,75 EUR
Replace or return up to 30 days

Outdoor Tactical Pants® (OTP®) VersaStretch® Lite Black Helikon SP-OTP-VL-01

Outdoor Tactical Pants® are pants produced by the renowned military clothing manufacturer Helikon. They are made of durable material, are lightweight and comfortable, designed for everyday wear and tourism. The OTP® are based on the very popular and proven UTP® trouser model and, despite design changes, retain the features of the iconic product, so that they can also be used for tactical applications.

The Outdoor Tactical Pants® are made from lightweight, breathable and stretch VersaStretch® Lite fabric. It consists of nylon (93%) with elastane (7%), so the pants do not restrict movement in any plane, reduced grammage reduced the weight of the pants. Additional protection against moisture and dirt is provided by the DuPont™ Teflon® coating. The 4-Way Elastic material provides comfortable wear in all conditions, allowing you to tackle off-road obstacles with ease, or while on patrol moving around town.

Equipped with 10 functional pockets, capable of holding all the necessary EDC equipment, as well as equipment necessary during a hike in the mountains. Special pockets with Velcro closure are designed to carry a cell phone as well as magazines for AK / AR rifles. Special reinforcements on the edges of the front pockets have been created for clips for a flashlight, knife or multitool.

Features:

  • Durable nylon material with elastane.
  • Moisture and dirt repellent DuPont™ Teflon® coating.
  • Belt with elastic inserts fastened with a Velcro flap for additional circumference adjustment.
  • Zip fly with zipper of renowned Japanese brand YKK®.
  • The classic "denim" yoke reduces slipping of the pants.
  • Seven strong belt loops for a maximum belt width of approximately 55mm.
  • Loops under the front belt loops for carabiners or D-Rings.
  • Two mesh classic pockets with reinforced edges for attaching a knife or flashlight.
  • Wide mesh back pockets, suitable for inserting empty magazines.
  • In the rear pockets additional narrow compartments with the possibility of increasing their depth.
  • Four mesh pockets on thighs: two wide, diagonal cargo pockets with YKK® (reverse) zippers and two narrow ones closed with Velcro patches.
  • Spacious thigh pockets to carry documents and small personal items.
  • Elastic straps in cargo pockets for carrying spare magazines, a small first aid kit or other personal items.
  • Small pockets tailored to carry a phone or AR/AK magazine.
  • The leg in the rear part is profiled - divided and joined with a dash below the knee.
  • The edges of the legs with the possibility of installing tape or a drawstring.
.

NOTICE:Pants are sold without the belt and knife shown in the picture.



Technical data
Manufacturer code: SP-OTP-VL-01
Color: Black
Material: 93% Nylon, 7% Elastane
Grit: 120 g / m2
Weight: 331 g

Outback Line 4-Way Elastic DuPont™ Teflon® YKK Zippers Versastretch
Frequently asked questions

How can I contact with shop customer service?

The best solution is to send an e-mail to infospecshop.pl It is also possible to contact us by phone from Mon. to Fri. 9.00a.m. - 5.00p.m. The number +48 533 372 997 combines the contact to shop customer service and service.

What payment methods do you support?

In the case of a stationary store, of course, by card or cash, while online orders can be paid by BLIK, credit card, online transfer and PayU installments, PayPal, traditional transfer or PayPo deferred payment.

How many days do I have to return the product?

The statutory period for returning online orders is 14 days, however for your comfort we have extended this period to 30 days from the day of purchase.

Is overseas delivery possible?

Yes, we offer delivery throughout the European Union, we use UPS and GLS, costs as per the price list.

For shipping to Germany, Austria, Czech Republic, Romania, Hungary, Netherlands free delivery is available for purchases over €99 and for other selected countries over €199*.

Why the difference in order processing times?

We use several warehouses, including external ones, so in order to complete an order we sometimes need a few days to bring some products.

What do order statuses mean?

Pending Delivery: At least one of the products you ordered needs to be moved from an outside warehouse. This generally extends the lead time by 1-5 days.

Pending payment: Your order is pending payment. Once your payment has been posted, we will begin processing it immediately.

Packed: Your order is being assembled in our warehouse. It will be forwarded for shipment shortly.

Ready to ship: Your order has been packed and is awaiting pickup by courier.

Stopped: Your order is being held up. This may be due to the goods you have ordered not being in stock. Please contact our Customer Service team.

Ask for this product
If this description is not sufficient, please send us a question to this product. We will reply as soon as possible. Data is processed in accordance with privacy policy. By submitting data, you accept privacy policy provisions.
Write your opinion
Your opinion:
5/5
Add your own product photo:
SizeWAIST CIRCUMFERENCE LOOSE (CM)WAIST CIRCUMFERENCE (CM)1/2 GIRTH AT BOTTOM OF LEG (CM)TOTAL LENGTH (CM)INSEAM (CM)
S808820108,581,3
M85932110981,3
L909821,5109,581,3
XL951032211081,3
XXL10010822,5110,581,3
3XL1051132311181,3
4XL10811623111,581,3
S Short80882010376,5
M Short859321103,576,5
L Short909821,510476,5
XL Short9510322104,576,5
XXL Short10010822,510576,5
XXXL Short10511323105,576,5
XXXXL Short1081162310676,5
S Long80882011486,4
M Long859321114,586,4
L Long909821,511586,4
XL Long9510322115,586,4
XXL Long10010822,511686,4
XXXL Long10511323116,586,4
XXXXL Long1081162311786,4
S Extra Long80882011991,5
M Extra Long859321119,591,5
L Extra Long909821,512091,5
XL Extra Long9510322120,591,5
XXL Extra Long10010822,512191,5
XXXL Extra Long10511323121,591,5
XXXXL Extra Long1081162312291,5
This page uses cookie files to provide its services in accordance to Cookies Usage Policy. You can determine conditions of storing or access to cookie files in your web browser.
Close
pixel