Save to shopping list
Create a new shopping list

Helikon - UTP® (Urban Tactical Pants®) - Polycotton Ripstop - Olive Green - SP-UTL-PR-02

Helikon - UTP® (Urban Tactical Pants®) - Polycotton Ripstop - Olive Green - SP-UTL-PR-02
Helikon - UTP® (Urban Tactical Pants®) - Polycotton Ripstop - Olive Green - SP-UTL-PR-02
Helikon - UTP® (Urban Tactical Pants®) - Polycotton Ripstop - Olive Green - SP-UTL-PR-02
Helikon - UTP® (Urban Tactical Pants®) - Polycotton Ripstop - Olive Green - SP-UTL-PR-02
Helikon - UTP® (Urban Tactical Pants®) - Polycotton Ripstop - Olive Green - SP-UTL-PR-02
Helikon - UTP® (Urban Tactical Pants®) - Polycotton Ripstop - Olive Green - SP-UTL-PR-02
Helikon - UTP® (Urban Tactical Pants®) - Polycotton Ripstop - Olive Green - SP-UTL-PR-02
Helikon - UTP® (Urban Tactical Pants®) - Polycotton Ripstop - Olive Green - SP-UTL-PR-02
Helikon - UTP® (Urban Tactical Pants®) - Polycotton Ripstop - Olive Green - SP-UTL-PR-02
Helikon - UTP® (Urban Tactical Pants®) - Polycotton Ripstop - Olive Green - SP-UTL-PR-02
Helikon - UTP® (Urban Tactical Pants®) - Polycotton Ripstop - Olive Green - SP-UTL-PR-02
Click to zoom
Product code: 31643
Manufacturer: Helikon
  • High quality tactical pants from Urban Line series. The pants are made of Ripstop fabric with the addition of Spandex. Reinforced knees with pockets for soft protectors. As many as ten diverse pockets to carry essential equipment.
Size:
Size chart
74,75 EUR
/ pc
SuperFair.Shop badge We ship all packages at declared time

We have the SuperFair.Shop ™ badge thanks to which our shipments are automatically monitored on a daily basis in terms of compliance with the declared shipment time.

The badge means that our shipments are sent as planned. We also care about your safety and comfort.

Buy and receive: 299pts
Free delivery from 74,75 EUR
Replace or return up to 30 days

Urban Tactical Pants® Polycotton Ripstop Olive Green Helikon SP-UTL-PR-02

Urban Tactical Pants® (UTP®) from the Urban Line series enjoy a well-deserved cult status, and are by far the most popular model of Helikon pants. They owe this to their unparalleled combination of durability and convenience, combining the best features of combat pants with a civilian look. The trousers are perfect for everyday use, offering comfort and capacious pockets to carry EDC equipment such as a flashlight, phone or a multitool - as well as hiking, shooting or tactical activities.

The anatomical, form-fitting cut does not restrict freedom of movement, and the thoughtful placement of ten roomy pockets allows for comfortable load distribution. The reinforced construction at critical points ensures durability even under intense use, and built-in pockets for Low Profile Protective Pads® system increase comfort and safety.

This version of the men's UTP combat pants® is made from Polycotton Ripstop fabric, a blend of cotton and polyester with a small amount of elastane, in Ripstop weave. The elastane gives the fabric some stretch for added comfort, while the distinctive Ripstop texture prevents the fabric from tearing (e.g. by snagging on a branch) and fraying, even if damaged locally. Ripstop also features increased abrasion and weather resistance - including water - ensuring high durability of the pants and their long service.

Features:

  • Belt with elastic inserts fastened with a Velcro flap for additional circumference adjustment
  • Classic "denim-like" yoke reduces slipping
  • Fly with renowned Japanese brand YKK® zipper
  • Seven strong belt loops for a maximum belt width of approximately 55 mm
  • Loops under the front loops for carabiners or D-Rings
  • Ten ergonomically arranged pockets:
    • Two front, classic pockets with reinforced edges for attaching a knife or flashlight
    • Two wide and capacious rear pockets, equipped with additional compartments with the possibility of increasing their depth
    • Two slanted internal pockets at groin level that can be used to carry concealed magazines, a flashlight or a telescopic baton
    • Four thigh pockets:
      • Two wide, diagonal cargo-type pockets, fastened with a YKK® (reverse) zipper, for carrying documents and small personal items
      • Two narrow pockets closed with Velcro flaps, suitable for carrying a phone or an AR/AK magazine
  • Profiled leg at back
  • Knee reinforcements with pockets for soft protector pads
  • Bottom helm with possibility of installing tape or draw cord puller

Note: Pants are sold without the belt and equipment shown in the pictures.

Technical data
Product code:SP-UTL-PR-02
Color:Olive Green
Number of pockets:10
Material:60% Cotton
37% Polyester
3% Elastane
Density:215 g/m²
Weight:624 g

Urban Line 2-Way Elastic Compatible with Low Profile Pads System YKK Zippers
Frequently asked questions

How can I contact with shop customer service?

The best solution is to send an e-mail to infospecshop.pl It is also possible to contact us by phone from Mon. to Fri. 9.00a.m. - 5.00p.m. The number +48 533 372 997 combines the contact to shop customer service and service.

What payment methods do you support?

In the case of a stationary store, of course, by card or cash, while online orders can be paid by BLIK, credit card, online transfer and PayU installments, PayPal, traditional transfer or PayPo deferred payment.

How many days do I have to return the product?

The statutory period for returning online orders is 14 days, however for your comfort we have extended this period to 30 days from the day of purchase.

Is overseas delivery possible?

Yes, we offer delivery throughout the European Union, we use UPS and GLS, costs as per the price list.

For shipping to Germany, Austria, Czech Republic, Romania, Hungary, Netherlands free delivery is available for purchases over €99 and for other selected countries over €199*.

Why the difference in order processing times?

We use several warehouses, including external ones, so in order to complete an order we sometimes need a few days to bring some products.

What do order statuses mean?

Pending Delivery: At least one of the products you ordered needs to be moved from an outside warehouse. This generally extends the lead time by 1-5 days.

Pending payment: Your order is pending payment. Once your payment has been posted, we will begin processing it immediately.

Packed: Your order is being assembled in our warehouse. It will be forwarded for shipment shortly.

Ready to ship: Your order has been packed and is awaiting pickup by courier.

Stopped: Your order is being held up. This may be due to the goods you have ordered not being in stock. Please contact our Customer Service team.

Ask for this product
If this description is not sufficient, please send us a question to this product. We will reply as soon as possible. Data is processed in accordance with privacy policy. By submitting data, you accept privacy policy provisions.

Opinions about Helikon - UTP® (Urban Tactical Pants®) - Polycotton Ripstop - Olive Green - SP-UTL-PR-02

5.00
Number of opinions issued: 1
Write your opinion
For opinion you will receive 10 PTS
in our loyalty program.
5
1
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0
Click a rating to filter reviews
5/5
2021-03-15
Krisztian, Budapest
Was the opinion helpful? Yes 0 No 0
Write your opinion
Your opinion:
5/5
Add your own product photo:

Blog

Which tactical / outdoor pants to choose - comparison
When choosing everyday pants, we are rather guided by aesthetics and quality of workmanship, however, we require something more from technical clothing. It is supposed to make our task easier, protect us from the influence of the environment and survive slightly more serious damage than those to which our everyday clothes are subjected. We have chosen from our offer some of the most characteristic models, which we will briefly describe for you.
Read entire entry
Helikon products recommended by SpecShop.pl
Both in our stationary store and on various communication channels, we hear questions about which model of tactical pants or softshells to choose. Usually, we try to advise you so that the model best meets your expectations - it corresponds to the nature of the place and activity in which it will be used. However, we thought that we could also inspire you by presenting a few, in our opinion, very well thought-out and universal models of clothes. Today we will focus on our native Helikon and show you some products that we subjectively consider worth attention.
Read entire entry
SizeWaist circumference loose (cm)Waist circumference stretched (cm)Inner leg length (cm)Total length (cm)
S Short788676.2102,5
M Short839176.2103
L Short889676.2103,5
XL Short9310176.2104
XXL Short9810676.2104,5
XXXL Short10311176.2105
XXXXL Short10811676.2105,5
S788681108
M839181109
L889681109
XL9310181110
XXL9810681110
3XL10311181111
4XL10811681114,5
S Long788686114
M Long839186114
L Long889686115
XL Long9310186115
XXL Long9810686116
XXXL Long10311186116
XXXXL Long10811686117
S Extra Long788691119
M Extra Long839191120
L Extra Long889691120
XL Extra Long9310191121
XXL Extra Long9810691121
XXXL Extra Long10311191122
XXXXL Extra Long10811691122
This page uses cookie files to provide its services in accordance to Cookies Usage Policy. You can determine conditions of storing or access to cookie files in your web browser.
Close
pixel