Save to shopping list
Create a new shopping list

Helikon - Urban Tactical Pants® - Polycotton Canvas - Shadow Grey - SP-UTL-PC-35

Helikon - Urban Tactical Pants® - Polycotton Canvas - Shadow Grey - SP-UTL-PC-35
Helikon - Urban Tactical Pants® - Polycotton Canvas - Shadow Grey - SP-UTL-PC-35
Helikon - Urban Tactical Pants® - Polycotton Canvas - Shadow Grey - SP-UTL-PC-35
Helikon - Urban Tactical Pants® - Polycotton Canvas - Shadow Grey - SP-UTL-PC-35
Helikon - Urban Tactical Pants® - Polycotton Canvas - Shadow Grey - SP-UTL-PC-35
Helikon - Urban Tactical Pants® - Polycotton Canvas - Shadow Grey - SP-UTL-PC-35
Helikon - Urban Tactical Pants® - Polycotton Canvas - Shadow Grey - SP-UTL-PC-35
Helikon - Urban Tactical Pants® - Polycotton Canvas - Shadow Grey - SP-UTL-PC-35
Helikon - Urban Tactical Pants® - Polycotton Canvas - Shadow Grey - SP-UTL-PC-35
Helikon - Urban Tactical Pants® - Polycotton Canvas - Shadow Grey - SP-UTL-PC-35
Click to zoom
Product code: 31641
Manufacturer: Helikon
  • High quality tactical pants from Urban Line series. The pants are made of Polycotton fabric with the addition of Spandex. Reinforcements on the knees with pockets for soft protectors. As many as twelve diverse pockets to carry necessary equipment.
Size:
Size chart
74,75 EUR
/ pc
SuperFair.Shop badge We ship all packages at declared time

We have the SuperFair.Shop ™ badge thanks to which our shipments are automatically monitored on a daily basis in terms of compliance with the declared shipment time.

The badge means that our shipments are sent as planned. We also care about your safety and comfort.

Buy and receive: 299pts
Free delivery from 74,75 EUR
Replace or return up to 30 days

Urban Tactical Pants® Polycotton Canvas Shadow Grey Helikon SP-UTL-PC-35

Helikon Urban Tactical Pants® (UTP®) from the Urban Line series enjoy a well-deserved cult status, and are by far the most popular model of Helikon pants. They owe this to their unmatched combination of durability and comfort, combining the best features of combat pants with a civilian look. This makes them ideal for everyday use - offering convenience and roomy pockets to carry EDC gear: flashlight, phone, knife - as well as hiking, shooting, or tactical operations.

Anatomical, form-fitting cut does not restrict freedom of movement, and thoughtful placement of twelve roomy pockets allows you to distribute the load comfortably. Strengthened construction at critical points ensures durability even under heavy use, and built-in pockets for protectors with the Low Profile Protective Pads® system increase comfort and safety.

This version of the men's UTP®s combat pants is constructed from Polycotton Canvas - a blend of cotton and polyester with a small touch of elastane that gives the fabric some stretch for added comfort, while the smooth texture provides a low profile look. This will be especially appreciated by those who are in diverse environments during the day - the pants won't stand out from the crowd whether at work, shopping, or at the range or in the woods.

Features:

  • Belt with elastic inserts fastened with a Velcro patch for extra circumference adjustment
  • Classic "denim" yoke reduces slipping
  • Zip fly with renowned Japanese brand YKK®
  • Seven strong belt loops for a maximum belt width of approximately 55 mm
  • Loops under the front loops for carabiners or D-Rings
  • Ten ergonomically arranged pockets:
  • Two front pockets
    • Two front, classic pockets with reinforced edges for attaching a knife or flashlight
    • Two wide and capacious rear pockets, equipped with additional compartments with the possibility of increasing their depth
    • Two slanted internal pockets at groin level which can be used to carry concealed magazines, a flashlight or a telescopic baton
    • Four thigh pockets:
      • Two wide, diagonal cargo-type pockets, fastened with a YKK® (reverse) zipper, for carrying documents and small personal items
      • Two narrow pockets closed with Velcro flaps, adapted to carry a phone or an AR/AK magazine
  • Profiled leg in the back
  • Profiled leg in the back
  • Knee reinforcements with pockets for soft pads
  • Leg edges with possibility of installing tape or draw cord

Note:Pants are sold without the belt and equipment shown in the photo.

Technical data
Product code:SP-UTL-PC-35
Color:Shadow Grey
Number of pockets:10
Material:58% Cotton, 40% Polyester, 2% Elastane
Density:280 g/m²
Weight:710 g

Linia Urban Materiał 2-Way Elastic Kompatybilne z ochraniaczami o niskim profilu Zamki YKK
Frequently asked questions

How can I contact with shop customer service?

The best solution is to send an e-mail to infospecshop.pl It is also possible to contact us by phone from Mon. to Fri. 9.00a.m. - 5.00p.m. The number +48 533 372 997 combines the contact to shop customer service and service.

What payment methods do you support?

In the case of a stationary store, of course, by card or cash, while online orders can be paid by BLIK, credit card, online transfer and PayU installments, PayPal, traditional transfer or PayPo deferred payment.

How many days do I have to return the product?

The statutory period for returning online orders is 14 days, however for your comfort we have extended this period to 30 days from the day of purchase.

Is overseas delivery possible?

Yes, we offer delivery throughout the European Union, we use UPS and GLS, costs as per the price list.

For shipping to Germany, Austria, Czech Republic, Romania, Hungary, Netherlands free delivery is available for purchases over €99 and for other selected countries over €199*.

Why the difference in order processing times?

We use several warehouses, including external ones, so in order to complete an order we sometimes need a few days to bring some products.

What do order statuses mean?

Pending Delivery: At least one of the products you ordered needs to be moved from an outside warehouse. This generally extends the lead time by 1-5 days.

Pending payment: Your order is pending payment. Once your payment has been posted, we will begin processing it immediately.

Packed: Your order is being assembled in our warehouse. It will be forwarded for shipment shortly.

Ready to ship: Your order has been packed and is awaiting pickup by courier.

Stopped: Your order is being held up. This may be due to the goods you have ordered not being in stock. Please contact our Customer Service team.

Ask for this product
If this description is not sufficient, please send us a question to this product. We will reply as soon as possible. Data is processed in accordance with privacy policy. By submitting data, you accept privacy policy provisions.
Write your opinion
Your opinion:
5/5
Add your own product photo:
SizeWaist circumference loose (cm)Waist circumference stretched (cm)Inner leg length (cm)Total length (cm)
S Short788676.2102,5
M Short839176.2103
L Short889676.2103,5
XL Short9310176.2104
XXL Short9810676.2104,5
XXXL Short10311176.2105
XXXXL Short10811676.2105,5
S788681108
M839181109
L889681109
XL9310181110
XXL9810681110
3XL10311181111
4XL10811681114,5
S Long788686114
M Long839186114
L Long889686115
XL Long9310186115
XXL Long9810686116
XXXL Long10311186116
XXXXL Long10811686117
S Extra Long788691119
M Extra Long839191120
L Extra Long889691120
XL Extra Long9310191121
XXL Extra Long9810691121
XXXL Extra Long10311191122
XXXXL Extra Long10811691122
This page uses cookie files to provide its services in accordance to Cookies Usage Policy. You can determine conditions of storing or access to cookie files in your web browser.
Close
pixel