Save to shopping list
Create a new shopping list

Helikon - CTP® (Covert Tactical Pants®) - VersaStretch® - Taiga Green - SP-CTP-NL-09

Helikon - CTP® (Covert Tactical Pants®) - VersaStretch®  - Taiga Green - SP-CTP-NL-09
Helikon - CTP® (Covert Tactical Pants®) - VersaStretch®  - Taiga Green - SP-CTP-NL-09
Helikon - CTP® (Covert Tactical Pants®) - VersaStretch®  - Taiga Green - SP-CTP-NL-09
Helikon - CTP® (Covert Tactical Pants®) - VersaStretch®  - Taiga Green - SP-CTP-NL-09
Helikon - CTP® (Covert Tactical Pants®) - VersaStretch®  - Taiga Green - SP-CTP-NL-09
Helikon - CTP® (Covert Tactical Pants®) - VersaStretch®  - Taiga Green - SP-CTP-NL-09
Helikon - CTP® (Covert Tactical Pants®) - VersaStretch®  - Taiga Green - SP-CTP-NL-09
Helikon - CTP® (Covert Tactical Pants®) - VersaStretch®  - Taiga Green - SP-CTP-NL-09
Helikon - CTP® (Covert Tactical Pants®) - VersaStretch®  - Taiga Green - SP-CTP-NL-09
Helikon - CTP® (Covert Tactical Pants®) - VersaStretch®  - Taiga Green - SP-CTP-NL-09
Helikon - CTP® (Covert Tactical Pants®) - VersaStretch®  - Taiga Green - SP-CTP-NL-09
Click to zoom
Product code: 31586
Manufacturer: Helikon
  • Covert Tactical Pants® are pants with 4 internal pockets for concealed carrying of weapons and magazines. On the outside of the pants 6 pockets are arranged. Wide belt loops allow to wear a belt with maximum width up to 50 mm.
Size:
Size chart
74,75 EUR
/ pc
SuperFair.Shop badge We ship all packages at declared time

We have the SuperFair.Shop ™ badge thanks to which our shipments are automatically monitored on a daily basis in terms of compliance with the declared shipment time.

The badge means that our shipments are sent as planned. We also care about your safety and comfort.

Buy and receive: 299pts
Free delivery from 74,75 EUR
Replace or return up to 30 days
Tactical pants made of modern VersaStretch® fabric with a discreet urban design, and a set of uniquely placed pockets.

The fabric stretching in many directions ensures exceptional comfort and no limitation of the user's movement. Thanks to the combination of mild design and high functionality, the trousers are perfect for both civilian and non-uniformed service operators.

Four pockets placed on the inside of the trousers will allow you to carry a telescopic baton, magazine or flashlight, they can also be used as an improvised pistol holster. The outer pockets have been designed to fit all necessary everyday carry items without problems. In addition, the front pockets have been extended by separate compartments that can accommodate the AR15 magazine.

The trousers incorporate pocket reinforcements, which protect against damaging eg. when using a knife with a clip, and a wedge in crotch area. Robust loops can carry a belt with a thickness of up to 50 mm. The fly has been made from the YKK zipper, and the additional adjustment allows the hook&loop fastening placed above the strut.

Features:
- Flexible belt with velcro closure facilitates additional regulation
- Stretchable material in 4 directions, allowing full mobility
- Six hip pockets (two front / two side / two back)
- Strengthening the front pockets under the knife / torch clip
- Four inside pockets for valuable items, magazines, etc.
- Inner side pockets can be used as an improvised holster for smaller pistol models
- Wide belt loops up to 50mm
- YKK® zipper

Technical data:
- SKU: SP-CTP-NL
- material: 93% Nylon, 7% Spandex
- weight: 470 g
- color: Taiga Green

Linia Urban  Tkanina Versastretch  Zamki YKK  Materiał 4-Way Elastic  Materiał DuPont™ Teflon®

Frequently asked questions

How can I contact with shop customer service?

The best solution is to send an e-mail to infospecshop.pl It is also possible to contact us by phone from Mon. to Fri. 9.00a.m. - 5.00p.m. The number +48 533 372 997 combines the contact to shop customer service and service.

What payment methods do you support?

In the case of a stationary store, of course, by card or cash, while online orders can be paid by BLIK, credit card, online transfer and PayU installments, PayPal, traditional transfer or PayPo deferred payment.

How many days do I have to return the product?

The statutory period for returning online orders is 14 days, however for your comfort we have extended this period to 30 days from the day of purchase.

Is overseas delivery possible?

Yes, we offer delivery throughout the European Union, we use UPS and GLS, costs as per the price list.

For shipping to Germany, Austria, Czech Republic, Romania, Hungary, Netherlands free delivery is available for purchases over €99 and for other selected countries over €199*.

Why the difference in order processing times?

We use several warehouses, including external ones, so in order to complete an order we sometimes need a few days to bring some products.

What do order statuses mean?

Pending Delivery: At least one of the products you ordered needs to be moved from an outside warehouse. This generally extends the lead time by 1-5 days.

Pending payment: Your order is pending payment. Once your payment has been posted, we will begin processing it immediately.

Packed: Your order is being assembled in our warehouse. It will be forwarded for shipment shortly.

Ready to ship: Your order has been packed and is awaiting pickup by courier.

Stopped: Your order is being held up. This may be due to the goods you have ordered not being in stock. Please contact our Customer Service team.

Ask for this product
If this description is not sufficient, please send us a question to this product. We will reply as soon as possible. Data is processed in accordance with privacy policy. By submitting data, you accept privacy policy provisions.
Write your opinion
Your opinion:
5/5
Add your own product photo:

Blog

Which tactical / outdoor pants to choose - comparison
When choosing everyday pants, we are rather guided by aesthetics and quality of workmanship, however, we require something more from technical clothing. It is supposed to make our task easier, protect us from the influence of the environment and survive slightly more serious damage than those to which our everyday clothes are subjected. We have chosen from our offer some of the most characteristic models, which we will briefly describe for you.
Read entire entry
Size1/2 Waist circumference (cm)Total length (cm)Inner leg length (cm)1/2 hip circumference (cm)1/2 leg width (cm)
S42107814920,4
M45107,5815221
L48108815521,6
XL51108,5815822,2
XXL54109816122,8
3XL57109,5816423,4
4XL60110816724
S Long4211286 4920,4
M Long45112,586 5221
L Long4811386 5521,6
XL Long51113,586 5822,2
XXL Long5411486 6122,8
XXXL Long57114,586 6423,4
XXXXL Long6011586 6724
S Extra Long42117914920,4
M Extra Long45117,5915221
L Extra Long48118915521,6
XL Extra Long51118,5915822,2
XXL Extra Long54119916122,8
XXXL Extra Long57119,5916423,4
XXXXL Extra Long60120916724
This page uses cookie files to provide its services in accordance to Cookies Usage Policy. You can determine conditions of storing or access to cookie files in your web browser.
Close
pixel