Save to shopping list
Create a new shopping list

Helikon - Hybrid Outback Pants® - DuraCanvas® - Coyote / Taiga Green - SP-HOP-DC-1109A

Helikon - Hybrid Outback Pants® - DuraCanvas® - Coyote / Taiga Green - SP-HOP-DC-1109A
Helikon - Hybrid Outback Pants® - DuraCanvas® - Coyote / Taiga Green - SP-HOP-DC-1109A
Helikon - Hybrid Outback Pants® - DuraCanvas® - Coyote / Taiga Green - SP-HOP-DC-1109A
Helikon - Hybrid Outback Pants® - DuraCanvas® - Coyote / Taiga Green - SP-HOP-DC-1109A
Helikon - Hybrid Outback Pants® - DuraCanvas® - Coyote / Taiga Green - SP-HOP-DC-1109A
Helikon - Hybrid Outback Pants® - DuraCanvas® - Coyote / Taiga Green - SP-HOP-DC-1109A
Helikon - Hybrid Outback Pants® - DuraCanvas® - Coyote / Taiga Green - SP-HOP-DC-1109A
Helikon - Hybrid Outback Pants® - DuraCanvas® - Coyote / Taiga Green - SP-HOP-DC-1109A
Helikon - Hybrid Outback Pants® - DuraCanvas® - Coyote / Taiga Green - SP-HOP-DC-1109A
Helikon - Hybrid Outback Pants® - DuraCanvas® - Coyote / Taiga Green - SP-HOP-DC-1109A
Click to zoom
Product code: 19362
Manufacturer: Helikon
  • Unique, hybrid outdoor pants, combining extraordinary strength with high comfort of use. The pants have two large cargo pockets and reinforcements on the knees. They can be impregnated with special wax.
Size:
Size chart
82,25 EUR
/ pc
Buy and receive: 329pts
Free delivery from 74,75 EUR
Replace or return up to 30 days
Helikon - Hybrid Outback Pants® - DuraCanvas® - Coyote / Taiga Green - SP-HOP-DC-1109A

Check availability in the stationary store

Helikon - Hybrid Outback Pants® - DuraCanvas® - Coyote / Taiga Green - SP-HOP-DC-1109A
Color:Coyote / Taiga Green
Modern, hybrid pants, from the outdoor Helikon Outback collection, combining remarkable abrasion resistance with the convenience of a successful OTP model.

The use of two types of fabric: DuraCanvas® responsible for durability, and VersaStretch® providing a large range of movement and ventilation allowed for the creation of universal but uncompromised pants.

The zones susceptible to mechanical damage, such as calves, knees and pockets, have been secured thanks to the use of a strong material. Additionally, compartments developed in the knee zone enable the use of additional knee pads.

Four-directionally stretchable VersaStretch® fabric has been used in places most susceptible to overheating, so as to correspond to the anatomy of human movement. Covering these segments with impregnation based on Teflon material ensures its resistance to weather conditions. The elements made of DuraCanvas® are susceptible to fabric wax impregnation, thanks to which the trousers can achieve partial water resistance.

Spacious cargo pockets and classic upper pockets will allow you to carry the necessary equipment. The Velcro compartments accompanying the cargo are dimensioned to accommodate the STANAG magazine. Hook and loops located at the end of the leg, will provide protection against sand or gravel getting into the shoes.

Technical data:
- weight: 560 g
- material: 45% Nylon, 29% Cotton, 22% Polyester, 4% Elastane
- color: Coyote / Taiga Green

Outback Line  Versastretch  DuraCanvas  YKK Zippers  Compatible with low profile protective pads  DuPont™ Teflon®

Frequently asked questions

How can I contact with shop customer service?

The best solution is to send an e-mail to infospecshop.pl It is also possible to contact us by phone from Mon. to Fri. 9.00a.m. - 5.00p.m. The number +48 533 372 997 combines the contact to shop customer service and service.

What payment methods do you support?

In the case of a stationary store, of course, by card or cash, while online orders can be paid by BLIK, credit card, online transfer and PayU installments, PayPal, traditional transfer or PayPo deferred payment.

How many days do I have to return the product?

The statutory period for returning online orders is 14 days, however for your comfort we have extended this period to 30 days from the day of purchase.

Is overseas delivery possible?

Yes, we offer delivery throughout the European Union, we use UPS and GLS, costs as per the price list.

For shipping to Germany, Austria, Czech Republic, Romania, Hungary, Netherlands free delivery is available for purchases over €99 and for other selected countries over €199*.

Why the difference in order processing times?

We use several warehouses, including external ones, so in order to complete an order we sometimes need a few days to bring some products.

What do order statuses mean?

Pending Delivery: At least one of the products you ordered needs to be moved from an outside warehouse. This generally extends the lead time by 1-5 days.

Pending payment: Your order is pending payment. Once your payment has been posted, we will begin processing it immediately.

Packed: Your order is being assembled in our warehouse. It will be forwarded for shipment shortly.

Ready to ship: Your order has been packed and is awaiting pickup by courier.

Stopped: Your order is being held up. This may be due to the goods you have ordered not being in stock. Please contact our Customer Service team.

Ask for this product
If this description is not sufficient, please send us a question to this product. We will reply as soon as possible. Data is processed in accordance with privacy policy. By submitting data, you accept privacy policy provisions.
Write your opinion
Your opinion:
5/5
Add your own product photo:

Blog

Which tactical / outdoor pants to choose - comparison
When choosing everyday pants, we are rather guided by aesthetics and quality of workmanship, however, we require something more from technical clothing. It is supposed to make our task easier, protect us from the influence of the environment and survive slightly more serious damage than those to which our everyday clothes are subjected. We have chosen from our offer some of the most characteristic models, which we will briefly describe for you.
Read entire entry
SizeTotal length (cm)Inseam length (cm)Waist circumference loose (cm) Waist circumference stretched (cm)Front rise (cm)Rear rise (cm)Hips circumference (cm)1/2 leg width (cm)
XS Short10376,2737927,5429521,5
S Short103,576,279852842,510122
M Short10476,2859128,54310722,5
L Short104,576,291972943,511323
XL Short10576,29710329,54411923
XXL Short105,576,21031093044,512523,5
XXXL Short10676,210911530,54513123,5
XXXXL Short106,576,21151213145,513724
XS10881,3 737927,5429521,5
S108,5 81,379852842,510122
M10981,3859128,54310722,5
L109,581,391972943,511323
XL11081,39710329,54411923
XXL110,581,31031093044,512523,5
3XL11181,3 10911530,54513123,5
4XL111,581,3 1151213145,513724
XS Long 11386,4737927,5429521,5
S Long113,586,479852842,510122
M Long11486,4859128,54310722,5
L Long114,586,491972943,511323
XL Long11586,49710329,54411923
XXL Long115,586,41031093044,512523,5
XXXL Long11686,410911530,54513123,5
XXXXL Long116,586,41151213145,513724
S Extra Long118,591,479852842,510122
M Extra Long11991,4859128,54310722,5
L Extra Long119,591,491972943,511323
XL Extra Long12091,49710329,54411923
XXL Extra Long120,591,41031093044,512523,5
XXXL Extra Long12191,410911530,54513123,5
XXXXL Extra Long121,591,41151213145,513724
This page uses cookie files to provide its services in accordance to Cookies Usage Policy. You can determine conditions of storing or access to cookie files in your web browser.
Close
pixel