Save to shopping list
Create a new shopping list

Helikon - UTP® (Urban Tactical Pants®) Denim Mid - Denim Blue - SP-UTL-DD-31

Helikon - UTP® (Urban Tactical Pants®) Denim Mid - Denim Blue - SP-UTL-DD-31
Helikon - UTP® (Urban Tactical Pants®) Denim Mid - Denim Blue - SP-UTL-DD-31
Helikon - UTP® (Urban Tactical Pants®) Denim Mid - Denim Blue - SP-UTL-DD-31
Helikon - UTP® (Urban Tactical Pants®) Denim Mid - Denim Blue - SP-UTL-DD-31
Helikon - UTP® (Urban Tactical Pants®) Denim Mid - Denim Blue - SP-UTL-DD-31
Helikon - UTP® (Urban Tactical Pants®) Denim Mid - Denim Blue - SP-UTL-DD-31
Helikon - UTP® (Urban Tactical Pants®) Denim Mid - Denim Blue - SP-UTL-DD-31
Helikon - UTP® (Urban Tactical Pants®) Denim Mid - Denim Blue - SP-UTL-DD-31
Helikon - UTP® (Urban Tactical Pants®) Denim Mid - Denim Blue - SP-UTL-DD-31
Click to zoom
Product code: 18701
Manufacturer: Helikon
Size:
Size chart
69,75 EUR
/ pc
Buy and receive: 279pts
Free delivery from 74,75 EUR
Replace or return up to 30 days
Denim Urban Tactical Pants® manufactured by Helikon in Denim Blue color. This version of pants is made of thiner version of denim fabric. The fabric itself provides not only the low-profile character of the pants, but are also much lighter then standard version of this pants, and therefore is more suitable for hot, summer days.

Main bottom apparel from Urban Tactical Line®. Keeping the impression of casual pants, the UTP® provide load bearing capabilities and comfort typical for strictly utilitarian constructions.

Designed for Law Enforcement operators, Urban Tactical Pants® enable carrying all essential equipment around hips and thighs line. Low-profile pocket setup keeps the EDC gear and ammo close to body’s center of gravity, which, combined with stretchable fabric, leads to fluent and quick tactical movements.

Furthermore, all these solutions give the outcome of clear and useful product for concealed carry tasks. UTP® are available in two raw material options, for hot and moderate climate as well.

Advantages of these pants:
- Two hip pockets with reinforcements on the edge for clip of knife, multitool, etc.
- Four pockets on the thighs, two broad, angled, zippered and two narrow, closed by flap with velcro.
- Four back pockets, two angled closed by flap with velcro, inside which are two narrow pockets for flashlight or knife.
- Two pockets inside the pants at the height of the groin may be used to carry tactical flashlights or spare magazine.
- The knee has a double layer of material, and pockets inside for leg protection pads.
- All zippers on the pants made ​​by a reputable Japanese manufacturer YKK.
- Pants have no button at the waist, they are fastened with Velcro, so you can also adjust its circumference.
- Seven belt loops 60 mm wide, two front has esxtra loops to hold keys, carabiner, etc.

Technical data:
- SKU: SP-UTL-DD
- Fabric: 2-way elastic denim, 76% bawełna, 22% poliester, 2% elastan
- Weight: 1140 g
- Style: Articulated, anatomic cut
- Grammage: 320 g/m2
- European patent No 001832254-0001
- US patent No D696,487 S
- Color : Denim Blue

Urban Line  2-Way Elastic  Compatible with low profile protective pads  YKK Zippers

Frequently asked questions

How can I contact with shop customer service?

The best solution is to send an e-mail to infospecshop.pl You can also contact us by phone from Mon. to Fri. 9.00a.m. - 5.00p.m., at +48 533 372 997.

What payment methods do you support?

We provide such payment methods as PayPal, Card payment, Wire transfer, traditional bank transfer but also PayU, BLIK and in our stationary store also cash.

How many days do I have to return the product?

The statutory period for returning online orders is 14 days, however for your comfort we have extended this period to 30 days from the day of purchase.

Is overseas delivery possible?

Yes, we offer delivery throughout the European Union, we use UPS and GLS, costs as per the price list.

For shipping to Germany, Austria, Czech Republic, Romania, Hungary, Netherlands free delivery is available for purchases over €100 and for other selected countries over €200*.

Why the difference in order processing times?

We use several warehouses, including external ones, so in order to complete an order we sometimes need a few days to bring some products.

What do order statuses mean?

Pending Delivery: At least one of the products you ordered needs to be moved from an outside warehouse. This generally extends the lead time by 1-5 days.

Pending payment: Your order is pending payment. Once your payment has been posted, we will begin processing it immediately.

Packed: Your order is being assembled in our warehouse. It will be forwarded for shipment shortly.

Ready to ship: Your order has been packed and is awaiting pickup by courier.

Stopped: Your order is being held up. This may be due to the goods you have ordered not being in stock. Please contact our Customer Service team.

Ask for this product
If this description is not sufficient, please send us a question to this product. We will reply as soon as possible. Data is processed in accordance with privacy policy. By submitting data, you accept privacy policy provisions.
Write your opinion
Your opinion:
5/5
Add your own product photo:

Blog

Tactical pants for autumn - what to choose
With autumn getting closer and closer, it’s high time to focus on our clothing once more and make sure we’ve got our wardrobe ready for colder and for sure more rainy days. The most important things to look for when choosing autumn clothing are thermal isolation and wind and water resistance, as they both come from the most unexpected ways and places to harass us with cold.
Read entire entry
SizeWaist circumference loose (cm)Waist circumference stretched (cm)Inner leg length (cm)Total length (cm)
S788681108
M839181109
L889681109
XL9310181110
XXL9810681110
3XL10311181111
4XL10811681114,5
S Long788686114
M Long839186114
L Long889686115
XL Long9310186115
XXL Long9810686116
XXXL Long10311186116
XXXXL Long10811686117
S Extra Long788691119
M Extra Long839191120
L Extra Long889691120
XL Extra Long9310191121
XXL Extra Long9810691121
XXXL Extra Long10311191122
XXXXL Extra Long10811691122
This page uses cookie files to provide its services in accordance to Cookies Usage Policy. You can determine conditions of storing or access to cookie files in your web browser.
Close
pixel